Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Grammy Awards 2022

by -16 views

Jamaninfo, Jakarta: Recording Academy telah mengumumkan daftar lengkap nominasi Grammy Awards 2022.

Mengutip CNN, Rabu (24/11/2021), berikut daftar lengkap nominasi Grammy Awards 2022.

Record of the Year

I Still Have Faith In You – ABBA

Freedom – Jon Batiste

I Get A Kick Out Of You – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Peaches – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon

Right On Time – Brandi Carlile

Kiss Me More – Doja Cat featuring SZA

Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish

Montero (Call Me By Your Name) – Lil Nas X

drivers license – Olivia Rodrigo

Leave The Door Open – Silk Sonic

Album of the Year

We Are – Jon Batiste

Love For Sale – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe) – Justin Bieber

Planet Her (Deluxe) – Doja Cat

Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish

Back Of My Mind – H.E.R.

Montero – Lil Nas X

Sour – Olivia Rodrigo

Evermore – Taylor Swift

Donda – Kanye West

Song of the Year

Bad Habits – Ed Sheeran

A Beautiful Noise – Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile

drivers license – Olivia Rodrigo

Fight For You – H.E.R.

Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish

Kiss Me More – Doja Cat featuring SZA

Leave The Door Open – Silk Sonic

Montero (Call Me By Your Name) – Lil Nas X

Peaches – Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon

Right On Time – Brandi Carlile

Best New Artist

Arooj Aftab

Jimmie Allen

Baby Keem

FINNEAS

Glass Animals

Japanese Breakfast

The Kid LAROI

Arlo Parks

Olivia Rodrigo

Saweetie

Best Pop Solo Performance

Anyone – Justin Bieber

Right On Time – Brandi Carlile

Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish

Positions – Ariana Grande

drivers license – Olivia Rodrigo

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

I Get A Kick Out Of You – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Lonely – Justin Bieber & benny blanco

Butter – BTS

Higher Power – Coldplay

Kiss Me More – Doja Cat featuring SZA

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Love For Sale – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Til We Meet Again (Live) – Norah Jones

A Tori Kelly Christmas – Tori Kelly

Ledisi Sings Nina – Ledisi

That’s Life – Willie Nelson

A Holly Dolly Christmas – Dolly Parton

Best Pop Vocal Album

Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe) – Justin Bieber

Planet Her (Deluxe) – Doja Cat

Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish

Positions – Ariana Grande

Sour – Olivia Rodrigo

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

Hero – Afrojack & David Guetta

Loom – Ólafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo

Before – James Blake

Heartbreak – Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

You Can Do It – Caribou

Alive – Rüfüs Du Sol

The Business – Tiësto

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Subconsciously – Black Coffee

Fallen Embers – Illenium

Music Is the Weapon – Major Lazer

Shockwave – Marshmello

Free Love – Sylvan Esso

Judgement – Ten City

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Double Dealin’ – Randy Brecker & Eric Marienth

The Garden – Rachel Eckroth

Tree Falls – Taylor Eigsti

At Blue Note Tokyo – Steve Gadd Band

Deep: The Baritone Sessions, Vol. 2 – Mark Lettieri

Best Rock Performance

Shot In The Dark – AC/DC

Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A) – Black Pumas

Nothing Compares 2 U – Chris Cornell

Ohms – Deftones

Making A Fire – Foo Fighters

Best Metal Performance

Genesis – Deftones

The Alien – Dream Theater

Amazonia – Gojira

Pushing The Tides – Mastodon

The Triumph Of King Freak (A Crypt Of Preservation And Superstition) – Rob Zombie

Best Rock Song

All My Favorite Songs – Weezer

The Bandit – Kings Of Leon

Distance – Mammoth WVH

Find My Way – Paul McCartney

Waiting On A War – Foo Fighters

Best Rock Album

Power Up – AC/DC

Capitol Cuts – Live From Studio A – Black Pumas

No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1 – Chris Cornell

Medicine At Midnight – Foo Fighters

McCartney III – Paul McCartney

Best Alternative Music Album

Shore – Fleet Foxes

If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power – Halsey

Jubilee – Japanese Breakfast

Collapsed In Sunbeams – Arlo Parks

Daddy’s Home – St. Vincent

Best R&B Performance

Lost You – Snoh Aalegra

Peaches – Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon

Damage – H.E.R.

Leave The Door Open – Silk Sonic

Pick Up Your Feelings – Jazmine Sullivan

Best Traditional R&B Performance

I Need You – Jon Batiste

Bring It On Home To Me – BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon featuring Charlie Bereal

Born Again – Leon Bridges featuring Robert Glasper

Fight For You – H.E.R.

How Much Can A Heart Take – Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song

Damage – H.E.R.

Good Days – SZA

Heartbreak Anniversary – Giveon

Leave The Door Open – Silk Sonic

Pick Up Your Feelings – Jazmine Sullivan

Best Progressive R&B Album

New Light – Eric Bellinger

Something To Say – Cory Henry

Mood Valiant – Hiatus Kaiyote

Table For Two – Lucky Daye

Dinner Party: Dessert – Terrace Martin, Robert Glasper, 9th Wonder & Kamasi Washington

Studying Abroad: Extended Stay – Masego

Best R&B Album

Temporary Highs In The Violet Skies – Snoh Aalegra

We Are – Jon Batiste

Gold-Diggers Sound – Leon Bridges

Back Of My Mind – H.E.R.

Heaux Tales – Jazmine Sullivan

Best Rap Performance

Family Ties – Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar

Up – Cardi B

M Y . L I F E – J. Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray

Way 2 Sexy – Drake featuring Future & Young Thug

Thot S*** – Megan Thee Stallion

Best Melodic Rap Performance

p r i d e . i s . t h e . devil – J. Cole featuring Lil Baby

Need to Know – Doja Cat

Industry Baby – Lil Nas X featuring Jack Harlow

Wusyaname – Tyler, The Creator featuring Youngboy Never Broke Again & Ty Dolla $ign

Hurricane – Kanye West featuring The Weeknd & Lil Baby

Best Rap Song

Bath Salts – DMX featuring Jay-Z & Nas

Best Friend – Saweetie featuring Doja Cat

Family Ties – Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar

Jail – Kanye West featuring Jay-Z

m y . l i f e – J. Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray

Best Rap Album

The Off Season – J. Cole

Certified Lover Boy – Drake

King’s Disease II – Nas

Call Me If You Get Lost – Tyler, The Creator

Donda – Kanye West

Best Country Solo Performance

Forever After All – Luke Combs

Remember Her Name, – Mickey Guyton

All I Do Is Drive – Jason Isbell

camera roll – Kacey Musgraves

You Should Probably Leave – Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

If I Didn’t Love You – Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood

Younger Me – Brothers Osborne

Glad You Exist – Dan + Shay

Chasing After You – Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris

Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home) – Elle King & Miranda Lambert

Best Country Song

Better Than We Found It – Maren Morris

camera roll – Kacey Musgraves

Cold – Chris Stapleton

Country Again – Thomas Rhett

Fancy Like – Walker Hayes

Remember Her Name – Mickey Guyton

Best Country Album

Skeletons – Brothers Osborne

Remember Her Name – Mickey Guyton

The Marfa Tapes – Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall & Jack Ingram

The Ballad Of Dood & Juanita – Sturgill Simpson

Starting Over – Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album

Brothers – Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton

Divine Tides – Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej

Pangaea – Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone

Night + Day – Opium Moon

Pieces of Forever – Laura Sullivan

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Sackodougou – Weedie Braimah

Kick Those Feet – Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trios

Bigger Than Us – Soul (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Various Artists)

Absence – Terence Blanchard featuring The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet

Humpty Dumpty (Set 2) – Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Generations – The Baylor Project

SuperBlue – Kurt Elling & Charlie Hunter

Time Traveler – Nnenna Freelon

Flor – Gretchen Parlato

Songwrights Apothecary Lab – Esperanza Spalding

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Jazz Selections: Music From And Inspired By Soul – Jon Batiste

Absence – Terence Blanchard featuring The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet

Skyline – Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba

Akoustic Band LIVE – Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl

Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV) – Pat Metheny

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Live At Birdland!

Dear Love

For Jimmy, Wes And Oliver

Swirling

Jackets XL

Best Latin Jazz Album

Mirror Mirror – Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés

The South Bronx Story – Carlos Henriquez

Virtual Birdland – Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Transparency – Dafnis Prieto Sextet

El Arte Del Bolero – Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

Best Gospel Performance/Song

Voice Of God – Dante Bowe Featuring Steffany Gretzinger & Chandler Moore

Joyful – Dante Bowe

Help – Anthony Brown & Group Therapy

Never Lost – CeCe Winans

Wait On You – Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

We Win – Kirk Franklin & Lil Baby

Hold Us Together (Hope Mix) – H.E.R. & Tauren Wells

Man Of Your Word – Chandler Moore & KJ Scriven

Believe For It – CeCe Winans

Jireh – Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music Featuring Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine

Best Gospel Album

Changing Your Story – Jekalyn Carr

Royalty: Live At The Ryman – Tasha Cobbs Leonard

Jubilee: Juneteenth Edition – Maverick City Music

Jonny X Mali: Live In LA – Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music

Believe For It – CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

No Stranger – Natalie Grant

Feels Like Home Vol. 2 – Israel & New Breed

The Blessing (Live) – Kari Jobe

Citizen Of Heaven (Live) – Tauren Wells

Old Church Basement – Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music

Best Roots Gospel Album

Alone With My Faith – Harry Connick, Jr.

That’s Gospel, Brother – Gaither Vocal Band

Keeping On – Ernie Haase & Signature Sound

Songs For The Times – The Isaacs

My Savior – Carrie Underwood

Best Latin Pop Album

Vértigo – Pablo Alborán

Mis Amores – Paula Arenas

Hecho A La Antigua – Ricardo Arjona

Mis Manos – Camilo

Mendó – Alex Cuba

Revelación – Selena Gomez

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

Deja – Bomba Estéreo

Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition) – Diamante Eléctrico

Origen – Juanes

Calambre – Nathy Peluso

El Madrileño – C. Tangana

Sonidos De Karmática Resonancia – Zoé

Best Música Urbana Album

Afrodisíaco – Rauw Alejandro

El Último Tour Del Mundo – Bad Bunny

Jose – J Balvin

KG0516 – KAROL G

Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8 – Kali Uchis

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Antología De La Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2 – Aida Cuevas

A Mis 80’s – Vicente Fernández

Seis – Mon Laferte

Un Canto Por México, Vol. LI – Natalia Lafourcade

Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe) – Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album

Salswing! – Rubén Blades Y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

En Cuarentena – El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico

Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso – Aymée Nuviola

Colegas – Gilberto Santa Rosa

Live In Peru – Tony Succar

Best American Roots Performance

CRY – Jon Batiste

Love And Regret – Billy Strings

I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to Be Free – The Blind Boys Of Alabama & Béla Fleck

Same Devil – Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile

Nightflyer – Allison Russell

Best American Roots Song

Avalon – Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi

Call Me A Fool – Valerie June Featuring Carla Thomas

CRY – Jon Batiste

Diamond Studded Shoes – Yola

Nightflyer – Allison Russell

Best Americana Album

Downhill From Everywhere – Jackson Browne

Leftover Feelings – John Hiatt With The Jerry Douglas Band

Native Sons – Los Lobos

Outside Child – Allison Russell

Stand for Myself – Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

Renewal – Billy Strings

My Bluegrass Heart – Béla Fleck

A Tribute to Bill Monroe – The Infamous Stringdusters

Cuttin’ Grass – Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions) – Sturgill Simpson

Music Is What I See – Rhonda Vincent

Best Traditional Blues Album

100 Years Of Blues – Elvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite

Traveler’s Blues – Blues Traveler

I Be Trying – Cedric Burnside

Be Ready When I Call You – Guy Davis

Take Me Back – Kim Wilson

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Delta Kream – The Black Keys Featuring Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown

Royal Tea – Joe Bonamassa

Uncivil War – Shemekia Copeland

Fire It Up – Steve Cropper

662 – Christone “Kingfish” Ingram

Best Folk Album

One Night Lonely [Live] – Mary Chapin Carpenter

Long Violent History – Tyler Childers

Wednesday (Extended Edition) – Madison Cunningham

They’re Calling Me Home – Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi

Blue Heron Suite – Sarah Jarosz

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Live in New Orleans! – Sean Ardoin And Kreole Rock And Soul

Bloodstains & Teardrops – Big Chief Monk Boudreaux

My People – Cha Wa

Corey Ledet Zydeco – Corey Ledet Zydeco

Kau Ka Pe’a – Kalani Pe’a

Best Reggae Album

Pamoja – Etana

Positive Vibration – Gramps Morgan

Live N Livin – Sean Paul

Royal – Jesse Royal

Beauty In The Silence – Soja

10 – Spice

Best Global Music Album

Voice of Bunbon, Vol. 1 – Rocky Dawuni

East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live in Concert – Daniel Ho & Friends

Mother Nature – Angelique Kidjo

Legacy+ – Femi Kuti And Made Kuti

Made In Lagos: Deluxe Edition – Wizkid

Best Global Music Performance

Mohabbat – Arooj Aftab

Do Yourself – Angelique Kidjo & Burna Boy

Pà Pá Pà – Femi Kuti

Blewu – Yo-Yo Ma & Angelique Kidjo

Essence – WizKid Featuring Tems

Best Children’s Album

Actívate – 123 Andrés

All One Tribe – 1 Tribe Collective

Black to the Future – Pierce Freelon

A Colorful World – Falu

Crayon Kids – Lucky Diaz and The Family Jam Band

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

Aftermath – LeVar Burton

Carry On: Reflections For A New Generation From John Lewis – Don Cheadle

Catching Dreams: Live At Fort Knox Chicago – J. Ivy

8:46 – Dave Chappelle & Amir Sulaiman

A Promised Land – Barack Obama

Best Comedy Album

The Comedy Vaccine – Lavell Crawford

Evolution – Chelsea Handler

Sincerely Louis CK – Louis C.K.

Thanks For Risking Your Life – Lewis Black

The Greatest Average American – Nate Bargatze

Zero F***s Given – Kevin Hart

Best Musical Theater Album

Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella

Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater’s Some Lovers

Girl From The North Country

Les Misérables: The Staged Concert (The Sensational 2020 Live Recording)

Stephen Schwartz’s Snapshots

The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Cruella – (Various Artists)

Dear Evan Hansen – (Various Artists)

In The Heights – (Various Artists)

One Night In Miami… – (Various Artists)

Respect – Jennifer Hudson

Schmigadoon! Episode 1 – (Various Artists)

The United States Vs. Billie Holiday – Andra Day

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Bridgerton

Dune

The Mandalorian: Season 2 – Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16)

The Queen’s Gambit

Soul

Best Song Written for Visual Media

Agatha All Along [WandaVision: Episode 7]

All Eyes On Me [Inside]

All I Know So Far [P!NK: All I Know So Far]

Fight For You [Judas And The Black Messiah]

Here I Am (Singing My Way Home) [Respect]

Speak Now [One Night In Miami…]

Best Instrumental Composition

Beautiful Is Black – Brandee Younger

Cat and Mouse – Tom Nazziola

Concerto for Orchestra: Finale – Vince Mendoza

Dreaming In Lions: Dreaming In Lions – Arturo O’Farrill

Eberhard – Lyle Mays

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Chopsticks – Richard Baratta

For The Love Of A Princess – Hauser, London Symphony Orchestra & Robin Smith

Infinite Love – Emile Mosseri

Meta Knight’s Revenge – The 8-bit Big Band Featuring Button Masher

The Struggle Within – Rodrigo Y Gabriela

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

The Bottom Line – Ólafur Arnalds & Josin

A Change Is Gonna Come – Tonality & Alexander Lloyd Blake

The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire) – Jacob Collier

Eleanor Rigby – Cody Fry

To the Edge of Longing (Edit Version) – Vince Mendoza, Czech National Symphony Orchestra & Julia Bullock

Best Recording Package

American Jackpot / American Girls

Carnage

Pakelang

Serpentine Prison

Zeta

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition

Color Theory

The Future Bites (Limited Edition Box Set)

77-81

Swimming In Circles

Best Album Notes

Beethoven: The Last Three Sonatas

The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia And RCA Victor Studio Sessions 1946-1966

Creation Never Sleeps, Creation Never Dies: The Willie Dunn Anthology

Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895

The King Of Gospel Music: The Life And Music Of Reverend James Cleveland

Best Historical Album

Beyond The Music: Her Complete RCA Victor Recordings

Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895

Excavated Shellac: An Alternate History Of The World’s Music

Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)

Sign O’ The Times (Super Deluxe Edition)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Cinema – The Marías

Dawn – Yebba

Hey What – Low

Love for Sale – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Notes With Attachments – Pino Palladino & Blake Mills

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff

Rogét Chahayed

Mike Elizondo

Hit-Boy

Ricky Reed

Best Remixed Recording

Back to Life (Booker T Kings Of Soul Satta Dub) – Booker T

Born for Greatness (Cymek Remix) – Spencer Bastin

Constant Craving (Fashionably Late Remix) – Tracy Young

Inside Out (3scape Drm Remix) – 3scape Drm

Met Him Last Night (Dave Audé Remix) – Dave Audé

Passenger (Mike Shinoda Remix) – Mike Shinoda

Talks (Mura Masa Remix) – Alexander Crossan

Best Immersive Audio Album Grammy Awards 2022

Alicia – Alicia Keys

Clique – Patricia Barber

Fine Line – Harry Styles

The Future Bites – Steven Wilson

Stille Grender – Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor

Best Immersive Audio Album Grammy Awards 2021

Bolstad: Tomba Sonora – Stemmeklang

Dear Future Self (Dolby Atmos Mixes) – Booka Shade

FRYD – Tove Ramlo-Ystad & Cantus

Mutt Slang Ii – A Wake of Sorrows Engulfed in Rage – Alain Mallet

Soundtrack of the American Soldier – Jim R. Keene & The United States Army Field Band

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Archetypes – Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion

Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears – Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax

Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 – Manfred Honeck, Mendelssohn Choir Of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Chanticleer Sings Christmas – Chanticleer

Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony of a Thousand’, – Gustavo Dudamel, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz, Luke McEndarfer, Robert Istad, Grant Gershon, Los Angeles Children’s Chorus, Los Angeles Master Chorale, National Children’s Chorus, Pacific Chorale & Los Angeles Philharmonic

Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

Steven Epstein

David Frost

Elaine Martone

Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance

Adams: My Father Knew Charles Ives; Harmonielehre, Nashville Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven: Symphony No. 9, Mendelssohn Choir of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Muhly: Throughline, San Francisco Symphony

Price: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3, Philadelphia Orchestra

Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra; Scriabin: The Poem Of Ecstasy, Seattle Symphony Orchestra

Best Opera Recording

Bartók: Bluebeard’s Castle – Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra

Glass: Akhnaten – The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus

Janáček: Cunning Little Vixen – London Symphony Orchestra; London Symphony Chorus & LSO Discovery Voices

Little: Soldier Songs – The Opera Philadelphia Orchestra

Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites – The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus

Best Choral Performance

It’s a Long Way

Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony of a Thousand

Rising w/ The Crossing

Schnittke: Choir Concerto; Three Sacred Hymns; Pärt: Seven Magnificat-antiphons

Sheehan: Liturgy Of Saint John Chrysostom

The Singing Guitar

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Adams, John Luther: Lines Made By Walking – Jack Quartet

Akiho: Seven Pillars – Sandbox Percussion

Archetypes – Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion

Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears – Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax

Bruits – Imani Winds

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Alone Together – Jennifer Koh

An American Mosaic – Simone Dinnerstein

Bach: Sonatas & Partitas – Augustin Hadelich

Beethoven & Brahms: Violin Concertos – The Knights

Mak Bach – Mak Grgić

Of Power – Curtis Stewart

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Confessions – Laura Strickling; Joy Schreier

Dreams Of A New Day – Songs By Black Composers – Will Liverman; Paul Sánchez

Mythologies – Sangeeta Kaur & Hila Plitmann (Virginie D’avezac De Castera, Lili Haydn, Wouter Kellerman, Nadeem Majdalany, Eru Matsumoto & Emilio D. Miler)

Schubert: Winterreise – Joyce Didonato; Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Unexpected Shadows – Jamie Barton; Jake Heggie (Matt Haimovitz)

Best Classical Compendium Album

American Originals – A New World, A New Canon – Agave & Reginald L. Mobley

Berg: Violin Concerto; Seven Early Songs & Three Pieces for Orchestra – Michael Tilson Thomas

Cerrone: The Arching Path – Timo Andres & Ian Rosenbaum

Plays – Chick Corean

Women Warriors – The Voices Of Change – Amy Andersson, Conductor

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Akiho: Seven Pillars

Andriessen: The Only One

Assad, Clarice & Sérgio, Connors, Dillon, Martin & Skidmore: Archetypes

Batiste: Movement 11

Shaw: Narrow Sea

Best Music Video

Shot In The Dark – AC/DC

Freedom – Jon Batiste

I Get A Kick Out Of You – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

Peaches – Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon

Happier Than Ever – Billie Eilish

Montero (Call Me By Your Name) – Lil Nas X

Good 4 U – Olivia Rodrigo

Best Music Film

Inside

David Byrne’s American Utopia

Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter To Los Angeles

Music, Money, Madness…Jimi Hendrix In Maui

Summer Of Soul

Sumber : rri.co.idBerita Selengkapnya…

No More Posts Available.

No more pages to load.